3189 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3189 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 20/ C /
Acct#
24796
Owner
MONTGOMERY, LINDA BOUDREAUX ET ALS
Total Market Value
$813,800
Appraisal
$813,800
PID
23118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/907; BLA PF 3/978
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.6050
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTGOMERY, LINDA BOUDREAUX ET ALS
Address3189 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1712
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3941/1
Sale Date07/27/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MONTGOMERY, LINDA BOUDREAUX ET ALS$013941/10207/27/2018180003941
MONTGOMERY, LINDA ET AL$74,90011635/10104/02/2015150001635
EMERSON, DANIEL T ET UX$75,00015067/20110/24/2014140005067
SETTLE, RICHARD H ET UX$025067/ 0010/24/2014140005067

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,136
Replacement Cost: $669,746
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3136
Fin Basement Area3061
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,136 3,136
BSMBasement 3,136 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
PTOPatio 1,041 0
   7,429 3,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'350.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2022$504,600$109,100$613,700
2022$504,600$109,100$613,700
2022$504,600$109,100$613,700
2022$504,600$103,100$607,700
2021$504,600$103,100$607,700
2021$513,700$103,100$616,800
2021$513,700$103,100$616,800
2021$513,700$103,100$616,800
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2019$457,000$92,700$549,700
2019$440,600$92,700$533,300
2019$440,600$92,700$533,300
2019$203,200$92,700$295,900
2019$0$79,700$79,700
2018$0$79,700$79,700
2018$0$79,700$79,700
2018$0$79,700$79,700
2017$0$79,700$79,700
2017$0$79,700$79,700
2017$0$79,700$79,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800
2025$664,700$149,100$813,800
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2024$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2023$636,500$114,100$750,600
2022$504,600$109,100$613,700
2022$504,600$109,100$613,700
2022$504,600$109,100$613,700
2022$504,600$103,100$607,700
2021$504,600$103,100$607,700
2021$513,700$103,100$616,800
2021$513,700$103,100$616,800
2021$513,700$103,100$616,800
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2020$457,000$92,700$549,700
2019$457,000$92,700$549,700
2019$440,600$92,700$533,300
2019$440,600$92,700$533,300
2019$203,200$92,700$295,900
2019$0$79,700$79,700
2018$0$79,700$79,700
2018$0$79,700$79,700
2018$0$79,700$79,700
2017$0$79,700$79,700
2017$0$79,700$79,700
2017$0$79,700$79,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 20/ C / Location : 3189 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps