7605 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7605 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
73/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
2449
Owner
ABED, SAMET JALIL
Total Market Value
$285,800
Appraisal
$285,800
PID
2312
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SAMET JALIL
Address1350 ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3552
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6143/1
Sale Date10/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SAMET JALIL$130,00016143/10110/31/2022220006143
CORBIN, ALICE A ET AL $016142/10210/31/2022220006142
CORBIN, DAVID JEROME ET AL$75,87322404/10104/24/2020200002404
CORBIN, JEAN ELIZABETH SETTLE $02372/7110405/24/2017170000131
CORBIN, DAVID JEROME ET ALS $020132/10305/24/2017170000132
CORBIN, JOHN R &$58,4190372/711 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $250,269
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
OVROverhang 20 20
CRLCrawl Space 1,417 0
   2,854 1,437

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2022$187,700$70,600$258,300
2022$134,600$70,600$205,200
2022$134,600$70,600$205,200
2022$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$99,100$55,700$154,800
2018$99,100$55,700$154,800
2018$99,100$55,700$154,800
2018$99,100$55,700$154,800
2017$99,100$55,700$154,800
2017$99,100$55,700$154,800
2017$99,100$55,700$154,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800
2025$190,200$95,600$285,800
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2024$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2023$187,700$70,600$258,300
2022$187,700$70,600$258,300
2022$134,600$70,600$205,200
2022$134,600$70,600$205,200
2022$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2021$134,600$70,600$205,200
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2020$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$122,500$59,000$181,500
2019$99,100$55,700$154,800
2018$99,100$55,700$154,800
2018$99,100$55,700$154,800
2018$99,100$55,700$154,800
2017$99,100$55,700$154,800
2017$99,100$55,700$154,800
2017$99,100$55,700$154,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 2/ A / Location : 7605 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps