19633 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19633 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ Y 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
24798
Owner
WHEELER, KIMBERLY C
Total Market Value
$628,300
Appraisal
$628,300
PID
23120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 COLVINS TAVERN SUB
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0444
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$125,200$628,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,100$125,200$628,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELER, KIMBERLY C
Address19633 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8320
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5637/1
Sale Date10/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHEELER, KIMBERLY C$70,00015637/10110/16/2017170005637
JENKINS, MARVIN N$020780/10902/18/2015150000780
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$094734/10010/07/2014140004734

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $492,065
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1816
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
FUSFinished Upper Story 370 370
BSMBasement 1,816 0
CRLCrawl Space 130 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 290 0
PTOPatio 1,255 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
STPStoop 20 0
   6,547 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$12,8001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'392.00 UNITS$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$125,200$605,400
2025$480,200$125,200$605,400
2025$480,200$125,200$605,400
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2020$288,100$67,300$355,400
2020$282,500$67,300$349,800
2020$282,500$67,300$349,800
2020$282,500$67,300$349,800
2019$282,500$67,300$349,800
2019$127,700$67,300$195,000
2019$127,700$67,300$195,000
2019$127,700$67,300$195,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,200$125,200$605,400
2025$480,200$125,200$605,400
2025$480,200$125,200$605,400
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2024$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2023$458,800$93,900$552,700
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2022$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2021$334,700$93,900$428,600
2020$288,100$67,300$355,400
2020$282,500$67,300$349,800
2020$282,500$67,300$349,800
2020$282,500$67,300$349,800
2019$282,500$67,300$349,800
2019$127,700$67,300$195,000
2019$127,700$67,300$195,000
2019$127,700$67,300$195,000
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Y 1/ 1/ / Location : 19633 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps