19667 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19667 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ Y 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
24800
Owner
DANIELS, ANDREW L ET UX
Total Market Value
$467,900
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
23122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B COLVINS TAVERN SUB
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, ANDREW L ET UX
Address19667 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8335
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6355/1
Sale Date12/19/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DANIELS, ANDREW L ET UX $312,00016355/10112/19/2018180006355
GRIFFITH, PETER B II ET UX$299,90016217/10110/21/2016160006217
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$315,00090317/10101/22/2015150000317
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$094734/ 0010/07/2014140004734

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $353,716
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1438
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,438 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 468 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,690 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,200$93,500$347,700
2020$244,300$66,900$311,200
2020$229,600$66,900$296,500
2020$229,600$66,900$296,500
2020$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$183,900$63,600$247,500
2018$183,900$63,600$247,500
2018$183,900$63,600$247,500
2018$183,900$63,600$247,500
2017$183,900$63,600$247,500
2017$183,900$63,600$247,500
2017$183,900$63,600$247,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900
2025$343,100$124,800$467,900
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2024$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2023$335,000$93,500$428,500
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2022$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,500$93,500$348,000
2021$254,200$93,500$347,700
2020$244,300$66,900$311,200
2020$229,600$66,900$296,500
2020$229,600$66,900$296,500
2020$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$229,600$66,900$296,500
2019$183,900$63,600$247,500
2018$183,900$63,600$247,500
2018$183,900$63,600$247,500
2018$183,900$63,600$247,500
2017$183,900$63,600$247,500
2017$183,900$63,600$247,500
2017$183,900$63,600$247,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Y 1/ 3/ / Location : 19667 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps