19685 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19685 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ Y 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
24801
Owner
BARAHONA, ODIX J ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
23123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1C COLVINS TAVERN SUB
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAHONA, ODIX J ET UX
Address19685 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8320
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4573/1
Sale Date08/23/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARAHONA, ODIX J ET UX$014573/10208/23/2017170004573
BARAHONA, ODIX J$309,00014571/10108/23/2017170004571
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$315,00090317/10101/22/2015150000317
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$094734/ 0010/07/2014140004734

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,455
Replacement Cost: $348,873
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1455
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,455 1,455
BSMBasement 1,455 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 470 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   3,576 1,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$173,400$63,600$237,000
2018$173,400$63,600$237,000
2018$173,400$63,600$237,000
2018$173,400$63,600$237,000
2017$173,400$63,600$237,000
2017$173,400$63,600$237,000
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700
2025$341,900$124,800$466,700
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2024$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2023$330,800$93,500$424,300
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2022$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2021$250,200$93,500$343,700
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2020$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$227,600$66,900$294,500
2019$173,400$63,600$237,000
2018$173,400$63,600$237,000
2018$173,400$63,600$237,000
2018$173,400$63,600$237,000
2017$173,400$63,600$237,000
2017$173,400$63,600$237,000
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Y 1/ 4/ / Location : 19685 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps