19719 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19719 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ Y 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
24803
Owner
BARAHONA, ESTELA DUARTE ET AL
Total Market Value
$454,900
Appraisal
$454,900
PID
23125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT2B COLVINS TAVERN SUB
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAHONA, ESTELA DUARTE ET AL
Address19719 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8205
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0456/1
Sale Date01/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARAHONA, ESTELA DUARTE ET AL$340,00010456/10101/15/2021210000456
HASS, RUSSELL ALLEN$305,00015728/10110/20/2017170005728
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$315,00090317/10101/22/2015150000317
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$094734/ 0010/07/2014140004734

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $336,815
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1358
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
BSMBasement 1,358 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,430 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$165,500$63,600$229,100
2018$165,500$63,600$229,100
2018$165,500$63,600$229,100
2018$165,500$63,600$229,100
2017$165,500$63,600$229,100
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900
2025$330,100$124,800$454,900
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2024$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2023$319,000$93,500$412,500
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2022$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2021$241,500$93,500$335,000
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2020$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$219,500$66,900$286,400
2019$165,500$63,600$229,100
2018$165,500$63,600$229,100
2018$165,500$63,600$229,100
2018$165,500$63,600$229,100
2017$165,500$63,600$229,100
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Y 1/ 6/ / Location : 19719 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps