19743 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19743 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ Y 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
24805
Owner
SCOTT, RHONDA K ET VIR
Total Market Value
$456,200
Appraisal
$456,200
PID
23127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2D COLVINS TAVERN SUB
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, RHONDA K ET VIR
Address19743 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8205
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1062/1
Sale Date03/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, RHONDA K ET VIR $319,90011062/10103/02/2018180001062
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$315,00090317/10101/22/2015150000317
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$094734/ 0010/07/2014140004734

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $334,172
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,744 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$207,800$63,600$271,400
2018$192,700$63,600$256,300
2018$192,700$63,600$256,300
2018$192,700$63,600$256,300
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200
2025$331,400$124,800$456,200
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2024$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2023$313,100$93,500$406,600
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2022$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2021$225,900$93,500$319,400
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2020$218,200$66,900$285,100
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$217,600$66,900$284,500
2019$207,800$63,600$271,400
2018$192,700$63,600$256,300
2018$192,700$63,600$256,300
2018$192,700$63,600$256,300
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Y 1/ 8/ / Location : 19743 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps