19755 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19755 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ Y 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
24806
Owner
PHILLIPS, CALEB WARREN &
Total Market Value
$390,800
Appraisal
$390,800
PID
23128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 COLVINS TAVERN SUB
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$103,500$390,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$103,500$390,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, CALEB WARREN &
MEADE, MAKAYLA SPRING
Address19755 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8205
Sale Price$431,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1350/1
Sale Date03/31/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, CALEB WARREN &$431,00011350/10103/31/2025250001350
JORDAN, ABRAM STERLING $350,00011388/10102/24/2022220001388
RANDALL, DANIEL JR$264,90014398/10107/16/2020200004398
HELWIG, AARON J ET UX$239,90010564/10102/01/2017170000564
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$315,00090317/10101/22/2015150000317
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$094734/ 0010/07/2014140004734

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $295,379
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   2,475 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$103,500$390,800
2025$287,300$103,500$390,800
2025$236,100$124,800$360,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2022$231,400$93,500$324,900
2022$178,600$93,500$272,100
2022$178,600$93,500$272,100
2022$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$146,900$63,600$210,500
2018$146,900$63,600$210,500
2018$146,900$63,600$210,500
2018$146,900$63,600$210,500
2017$146,900$63,600$210,500
2017$146,900$63,600$210,500
2017$146,900$63,600$210,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$103,500$390,800
2025$287,300$103,500$390,800
2025$236,100$124,800$360,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2024$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2023$231,400$93,500$324,900
2022$231,400$93,500$324,900
2022$178,600$93,500$272,100
2022$178,600$93,500$272,100
2022$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2021$178,600$93,500$272,100
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2020$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$164,000$66,900$230,900
2019$146,900$63,600$210,500
2018$146,900$63,600$210,500
2018$146,900$63,600$210,500
2018$146,900$63,600$210,500
2017$146,900$63,600$210,500
2017$146,900$63,600$210,500
2017$146,900$63,600$210,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Y 1/ 9/ / Location : 19755 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps