10481 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10481 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 151/ F /
Acct#
24812
Owner
SETTLE, SAMANTHA N ET AL
Total Market Value
$310,700
Appraisal
$310,700
PID
23134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL F PF 3/917
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.15821
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, SAMANTHA N ET AL
Address10481 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5859
Sale Price$215,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4953/1
Sale Date09/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, SAMANTHA N ET AL$215,00014953/10109/27/2018180004953
GRANT, MICHAEL ERIC ET AL$170,00015536/20111/18/2014140005536
LOEBACH, PAMELA KAY ET AL$015536/ 0011/18/2014140005536

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $232,214
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,144 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$101,500$71,300$172,800
2018$96,700$73,500$170,200
2018$96,700$73,500$170,200
2018$96,700$73,500$170,200
2017$96,700$73,500$170,200
2017$96,700$73,500$170,200
2017$96,700$73,500$170,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700
2025$177,300$133,400$310,700
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2024$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2023$171,900$103,400$275,300
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2022$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2021$128,400$88,400$216,800
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2020$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$118,900$76,800$195,700
2019$101,500$71,300$172,800
2018$96,700$73,500$170,200
2018$96,700$73,500$170,200
2018$96,700$73,500$170,200
2017$96,700$73,500$170,200
2017$96,700$73,500$170,200
2017$96,700$73,500$170,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 151/ F / Location : 10481 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps