9299 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9299 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 25/ E /
Acct#
2451
Owner
PRO CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$331,300
Appraisal
$331,300
PID
2314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRO CULPEPER LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2131/1
Sale Date05/31/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRO CULPEPER LLC $305,00012131/10105/31/2023230002131
JENKINS, WILLIAM V$010019/10301/31/2020200000019
JENKINS, W GARFIELD$015412/0 08/20/20085412
JENKINS, W GARFIELD ET UX$018883/0 07/25/20058883
JENKINS, W GARFIELD$183,00004170/0 04/29/20044170
JARELS, COREY A ET UX$162,90014613/0 04/30/20034613
PAULEY, TIMOTHY$017350/0 09/09/20027350
PAULEY, TIMOTHY ET AL$95,5000563/496 09/29/19950
SECOR, ERIC N$00508/150 08/25/19930
SECOR, ERIC N ET UX$99,5000420/344 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $253,276
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
OPROpen Porch 62 0
PTOPatio 372 0
   2,594 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE128.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$129,000$65,500$194,500
2018$129,000$62,200$191,200
2018$129,000$62,200$191,200
2018$129,000$62,200$191,200
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300
2025$229,200$102,100$331,300
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2024$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2023$218,800$77,100$295,900
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2022$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2021$168,300$77,100$245,400
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2020$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$155,500$65,500$221,000
2019$129,000$65,500$194,500
2018$129,000$62,200$191,200
2018$129,000$62,200$191,200
2018$129,000$62,200$191,200
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200
2017$129,000$62,200$191,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 25/ E / Location : 9299 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps