600 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 1/ /
Acct#
24822
Owner
BACOT, JOEL ELIJAH ET UX
Total Market Value
$475,700
Appraisal
$475,700
PID
23145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 1 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2816
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACOT, JOEL ELIJAH ET UX
Address600 ELECTRIC AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3270
Sale Price$303,653
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1584/1
Sale Date03/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACOT, JOEL ELIJAH ET UX$303,65311584/10103/30/2018180001584
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINA$261,00045700/10110/19/2017170005700
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $373,683
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   3,878 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$334,700$104,200$438,900
2023$334,700$104,200$438,900
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2021$238,100$85,400$323,500
2021$234,600$85,400$320,000
2021$234,600$85,400$320,000
2021$234,600$85,400$320,000
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$180,100$72,700$252,800
2018$180,100$72,700$252,800
2018$180,100$72,700$252,800
2018$18,100$72,700$90,800
2017$0$62,700$62,700
2017$0$53,300$53,300
2017$0$53,300$53,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700
2025$366,700$109,000$475,700
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2024$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$349,600$104,200$453,800
2023$334,700$104,200$438,900
2023$334,700$104,200$438,900
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2022$238,100$85,400$323,500
2021$238,100$85,400$323,500
2021$234,600$85,400$320,000
2021$234,600$85,400$320,000
2021$234,600$85,400$320,000
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2020$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$207,100$78,500$285,600
2019$180,100$72,700$252,800
2018$180,100$72,700$252,800
2018$180,100$72,700$252,800
2018$18,100$72,700$90,800
2017$0$62,700$62,700
2017$0$53,300$53,300
2017$0$53,300$53,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 1/ / Location : 600 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps