604 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
604 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 2/ /
Acct#
24823
Owner
LOAYZA CORDERO, BORIS G
Total Market Value
$551,100
Appraisal
$551,100
PID
23146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 2 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2525
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOAYZA CORDERO, BORIS G
Address604 ELECTRIC AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3270
Sale Price$495,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10967/1
Sale Date12/21/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOAYZA CORDERO, BORIS G $495,000110967/10112/21/2021210010967
RYAN, JOHN J ET UX $410,00011094/10102/24/2020200001094
AMOS, ALLISON ELIZABETH ET VIR$388,43411981/10104/17/2018180001981
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$261,00045700/10110/19/2017170005700
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,889
Replacement Cost: $450,960
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1339
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,533 1,533
FFLFirst Floor 1,339 1,339
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,339 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 476 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   4,973 2,889

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2022$403,000$85,200$488,200
2022$302,200$85,200$387,400
2022$302,200$85,200$387,400
2022$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2020$266,400$78,200$344,600
2020$265,200$78,200$343,400
2020$265,200$78,200$343,400
2020$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$230,600$72,400$303,000
2018$230,600$72,400$303,000
2018$230,600$72,400$303,000
2018$18,100$72,400$90,500
2017$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$53,100$53,100
2017$0$53,100$53,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100
2025$442,400$108,700$551,100
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2024$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2023$426,400$104,000$530,400
2022$403,000$85,200$488,200
2022$302,200$85,200$387,400
2022$302,200$85,200$387,400
2022$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2021$302,200$85,200$387,400
2020$266,400$78,200$344,600
2020$265,200$78,200$343,400
2020$265,200$78,200$343,400
2020$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$265,200$78,200$343,400
2019$230,600$72,400$303,000
2018$230,600$72,400$303,000
2018$230,600$72,400$303,000
2018$18,100$72,400$90,500
2017$0$62,400$62,400
2017$0$53,100$53,100
2017$0$53,100$53,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 2/ / Location : 604 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps