608 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
608 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 3/ /
Acct#
24824
Owner
BAILEY, JEFFREY SCOTT ET AL
Total Market Value
$581,100
Appraisal
$581,100
PID
23147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 3 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2627
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JEFFREY SCOTT ET AL
Address608 ELECTRIC AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3270
Sale Price$408,050
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1710/1
Sale Date03/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JEFFREY SCOTT ET AL$408,05011710/10103/30/2016160001710
NVR INC$124,87226935/10112/07/2015150006935
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,794
Replacement Cost: $486,358
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2200
Fin Basement Area1576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
BSMBasement 2,200 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   5,552 2,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$271,800$72,500$344,300
2018$271,800$72,500$344,300
2018$271,800$72,500$344,300
2018$271,800$72,500$344,300
2017$271,800$72,500$344,300
2017$271,800$72,500$344,300
2017$271,800$72,500$344,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100
2025$472,300$108,800$581,100
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2024$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2023$457,100$104,100$561,200
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2022$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2021$334,000$85,300$419,300
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2020$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$305,600$78,300$383,900
2019$271,800$72,500$344,300
2018$271,800$72,500$344,300
2018$271,800$72,500$344,300
2018$271,800$72,500$344,300
2017$271,800$72,500$344,300
2017$271,800$72,500$344,300
2017$271,800$72,500$344,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 3/ / Location : 608 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps