615 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
615 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 5/ /
Acct#
24826
Owner
CREEL, BRENDA
Total Market Value
$550,400
Appraisal
$550,400
PID
23149
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 5 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREEL, BRENDA
Address615 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3264
Sale Price$360,002
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2226/1
Sale Date04/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CREEL, BRENDA$360,00212226/10104/27/2016160002226
NVR INC$61,81816721/10111/25/2015150006721
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,813
Replacement Cost: $455,121
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area1134
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,309 1,309
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,472 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   4,835 2,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$249,700$72,000$321,700
2018$249,700$72,000$321,700
2018$249,700$72,000$321,700
2018$249,700$72,000$321,700
2017$249,700$72,000$321,700
2017$249,700$72,000$321,700
2017$249,700$72,000$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400
2025$442,000$108,400$550,400
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2024$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2023$427,800$103,700$531,500
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2022$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2021$310,100$85,000$395,100
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2020$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$285,700$77,800$363,500
2019$249,700$72,000$321,700
2018$249,700$72,000$321,700
2018$249,700$72,000$321,700
2018$249,700$72,000$321,700
2017$249,700$72,000$321,700
2017$249,700$72,000$321,700
2017$249,700$72,000$321,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 5/ / Location : 615 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps