611 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
611 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 6/ /
Acct#
24827
Owner
TUCTO FLORES, JAVIER ET ALS
Total Market Value
$549,200
Appraisal
$549,200
PID
23150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 6 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.2647
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCTO FLORES, JAVIER ET ALS
Address611 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3262
Sale Price$565,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4339/1
Sale Date09/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUCTO FLORES, JAVIER ET ALS $565,00014339/10109/17/2025250004339
ELLIS, ROBERT E ET AL$328,62213923/10107/14/2016160003923
NVR INC$63,06111425/10103/15/2016160001425
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $453,499
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area1089
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
   5,049 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$259,200$72,500$331,700
2018$259,200$72,500$331,700
2018$259,200$72,500$331,700
2018$259,200$72,500$331,700
2017$259,200$72,500$331,700
2017$259,200$72,500$331,700
2017$259,200$72,500$331,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200
2025$440,400$108,800$549,200
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2024$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2023$425,700$104,100$529,800
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2022$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2021$321,600$85,300$406,900
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2020$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$297,000$78,300$375,300
2019$259,200$72,500$331,700
2018$259,200$72,500$331,700
2018$259,200$72,500$331,700
2018$259,200$72,500$331,700
2017$259,200$72,500$331,700
2017$259,200$72,500$331,700
2017$259,200$72,500$331,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 6/ / Location : 611 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps