605 CARRIAGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 CARRIAGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 8/ /
Acct#
24829
Owner
JORDAN, CHRISTIAN DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$463,900
Appraisal
$463,900
PID
23152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 8 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3267
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN, CHRISTIAN DAVID ET AL
Address605 CARRIAGE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3262
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6004/1
Sale Date10/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JORDAN, CHRISTIAN DAVID ET AL $450,00016004/10110/21/2022220006004
WOODWARD, EDGAR ET AL $60,00012009/10103/21/2022220002009
LUDTKE, STAN ET AL$314,99013114/10106/09/2017170003114
NVR INC$63,69113709/10107/01/2016160003709
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $365,083
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,196 0
GARGarage 440 0
   3,964 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2022$339,700$85,700$425,400
2022$256,400$85,700$342,100
2022$256,400$85,700$342,100
2022$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$206,400$73,200$279,600
2018$206,400$73,200$279,600
2018$206,400$73,200$279,600
2018$206,400$73,200$279,600
2017$206,400$73,200$279,600
2017$206,400$73,200$279,600
2017$206,400$73,200$279,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900
2025$354,600$109,300$463,900
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2024$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2023$342,600$104,600$447,200
2022$339,700$85,700$425,400
2022$256,400$85,700$342,100
2022$256,400$85,700$342,100
2022$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2021$256,400$85,700$342,100
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2020$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$236,800$79,000$315,800
2019$206,400$73,200$279,600
2018$206,400$73,200$279,600
2018$206,400$73,200$279,600
2018$206,400$73,200$279,600
2017$206,400$73,200$279,600
2017$206,400$73,200$279,600
2017$206,400$73,200$279,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 8/ / Location : 605 CARRIAGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps