600 CARRIAGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 CARRIAGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 10/ /
Acct#
24831
Owner
BOYCE, SHAWN ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$582,200
Appraisal
$582,200
PID
23154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 10 PF3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3600
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYCE, SHAWN ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Address600 CARRIAGE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3260
Sale Price$589,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3895/1
Sale Date09/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOYCE, SHAWN ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER ET AL$589,00013895/10109/03/2024240003895
WALKER, PATRICK ET AL$363,08917043/10112/11/2015150007043
NVR INC$61,20614131/10107/29/2015150004131
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $486,393
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1032
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   5,718 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$284,700$73,500$358,200
2018$284,700$73,500$358,200
2018$284,700$73,500$358,200
2018$284,700$73,500$358,200
2017$284,700$73,500$358,200
2017$284,700$73,500$358,200
2017$284,700$73,500$358,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200
2025$472,600$109,600$582,200
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2024$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2023$460,200$104,900$565,100
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2022$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2021$330,000$85,900$415,900
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2020$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$305,800$79,400$385,200
2019$284,700$73,500$358,200
2018$284,700$73,500$358,200
2018$284,700$73,500$358,200
2018$284,700$73,500$358,200
2017$284,700$73,500$358,200
2017$284,700$73,500$358,200
2017$284,700$73,500$358,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 10/ / Location : 600 CARRIAGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps