604 CARRIAGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
604 CARRIAGE CT
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 11/ /
Acct#
24832
Owner
ALPIRE, SERGIO ET AL
Total Market Value
$497,600
Appraisal
$497,600
PID
23155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 11 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2306
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALPIRE, SERGIO ET AL
Address604 CARRIAGE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3260
Sale Price$276,480
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4659/1
Sale Date08/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALPIRE, SERGIO ET AL$276,48014659/10108/16/2016160004659
NVR INC$216,12121856/10104/06/2016160001856
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $400,671
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,408 0
GARGarage 440 0
   4,664 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$226,200$72,100$298,300
2018$226,200$72,100$298,300
2018$226,200$72,100$298,300
2018$226,200$72,100$298,300
2017$226,200$72,100$298,300
2017$226,200$72,100$298,300
2017$226,200$72,100$298,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600
2025$389,200$108,400$497,600
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2024$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2023$378,700$103,700$482,400
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2022$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2021$281,200$85,000$366,200
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2020$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$260,200$77,800$338,000
2019$226,200$72,100$298,300
2018$226,200$72,100$298,300
2018$226,200$72,100$298,300
2018$226,200$72,100$298,300
2017$226,200$72,100$298,300
2017$226,200$72,100$298,300
2017$226,200$72,100$298,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 11/ / Location : 604 CARRIAGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps