709 SADDLEBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 SADDLEBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 30/ /
Acct#
24835
Owner
WAKILZADA, NASEER A ET UX
Total Market Value
$602,800
Appraisal
$602,800
PID
23158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 30 PF3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2766
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAKILZADA, NASEER A ET UX
Address709 SADDLEBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3363
Sale Price$439,685
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1072/1
Sale Date03/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAKILZADA, NASEER A ET UX$439,68511072/10103/12/2019190001072
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$387,72365230/10110/15/2018180005230
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $503,132
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1506
Fin Basement Area1313
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,524 1,524
FFLFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 1,506 0
GARGarage 460 0
   4,996 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2023$472,300$104,200$576,500
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$138,800$78,500$217,300
2019$0$62,700$62,700
2018$0$62,700$62,700
2018$0$62,700$62,700
2018$0$62,700$62,700
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800
2025$493,900$108,900$602,800
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2024$472,300$104,200$576,500
2023$472,300$104,200$576,500
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2023$480,200$104,200$584,400
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2022$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2021$347,200$85,400$432,600
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2020$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$306,200$78,500$384,700
2019$138,800$78,500$217,300
2019$0$62,700$62,700
2018$0$62,700$62,700
2018$0$62,700$62,700
2018$0$62,700$62,700
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900
2017$0$43,900$43,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 30/ / Location : 709 SADDLEBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps