4546 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4546 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 15/ /
Acct#
2453
Owner
EARLY, JOHN F TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$240,800
Appraisal
$240,800
PID
2316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA SCHOOL LOT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.737
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLY, JOHN F TEE ET AL
AddressPO BOX 21
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0021
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14386/0
Sale Date11/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EARLY, JOHN F TEE ET AL$0114386/0 11/15/200514386
EARLY, JOHN F ET AL$175,00002899/0 03/17/20052899
CORBIN, A C$010/0 01/25/19950
CORBIN, LAURA VIRGINIA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $208,039
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,256 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$73,200$71,300$144,500
2018$73,200$71,300$144,500
2018$73,200$71,300$144,500
2018$73,200$71,300$144,500
2017$73,200$71,300$144,500
2017$73,200$71,300$144,500
2017$73,200$71,300$144,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800
2025$114,500$126,300$240,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2024$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2023$110,500$111,300$221,800
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2022$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2021$82,400$86,300$168,700
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2020$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$79,300$73,000$152,300
2019$73,200$71,300$144,500
2018$73,200$71,300$144,500
2018$73,200$71,300$144,500
2018$73,200$71,300$144,500
2017$73,200$71,300$144,500
2017$73,200$71,300$144,500
2017$73,200$71,300$144,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 15/ / Location : 4546 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps