703 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
703 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 32/ /
Acct#
24837
Owner
MEYERS, JACOB ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$558,600
Appraisal
$558,600
PID
23160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 32 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, JACOB ALAN ET UX
Address703 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3247
Sale Price$595,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2031/1
Sale Date05/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEYERS, JACOB ALAN ET UX $595,00012031/10105/20/2024240002031
LOEFFLER, JEFFREY D $345,00011014/10102/27/2017170001014
JOHNSON, CHANTEL$381,24915838/10110/13/2015150005838
NVR INC$60,60012684/10105/28/2015150002684
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,825
Replacement Cost: $461,983
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area1222
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,309 1,309
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 448 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
   5,087 2,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600
2024$434,000$104,800$538,800
2024$434,000$104,800$538,800
2024$420,600$104,800$525,400
2024$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$269,900$73,400$343,300
2018$255,800$73,400$329,200
2018$255,800$73,400$329,200
2018$255,800$73,400$329,200
2017$255,800$73,400$329,200
2017$255,800$73,400$329,200
2017$255,800$73,400$329,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600
2025$449,100$109,500$558,600
2024$434,000$104,800$538,800
2024$434,000$104,800$538,800
2024$420,600$104,800$525,400
2024$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2023$420,600$104,800$525,400
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2022$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2021$302,900$85,800$388,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2020$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$279,500$79,200$358,700
2019$269,900$73,400$343,300
2018$255,800$73,400$329,200
2018$255,800$73,400$329,200
2018$255,800$73,400$329,200
2017$255,800$73,400$329,200
2017$255,800$73,400$329,200
2017$255,800$73,400$329,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 32/ / Location : 703 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps