609 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
609 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 33/ /
Acct#
24838
Owner
BLACKMAN, CODY OLIVEIRA ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,800
Appraisal
$494,800
PID
23161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 33 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4331
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKMAN, CODY OLIVEIRA ET UX
Address609 ELECTRIC AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3271
Sale Price$310,794
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4713/1
Sale Date09/11/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKMAN, CODY OLIVEIRA ET UX$310,79414713/10109/11/2018180004713
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$254,50040805/10102/16/2018180000805
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $391,667
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1053
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FFLFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement 1,053 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,958 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$213,800$74,300$288,100
2018$0$64,300$64,300
2018$0$64,300$64,300
2018$0$64,300$64,300
2017$0$64,300$64,300
2017$0$54,700$54,700
2017$0$54,700$54,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800
2025$384,600$110,200$494,800
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2024$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2023$370,800$105,500$476,300
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2022$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2021$262,000$86,400$348,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2020$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$232,200$80,200$312,400
2019$213,800$74,300$288,100
2018$0$64,300$64,300
2018$0$64,300$64,300
2018$0$64,300$64,300
2017$0$64,300$64,300
2017$0$54,700$54,700
2017$0$54,700$54,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 33/ / Location : 609 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps