601 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 35/ /
Acct#
24840
Owner
HORTON, JARRETT G
Total Market Value
$438,300
Appraisal
$438,300
PID
23163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 35 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3114
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORTON, JARRETT G
Address601 ELECTRIC AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3271
Sale Price$449,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2010/1
Sale Date03/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORTON, JARRETT G $449,90012010/10103/21/2022220002010
NICHOLSON, DANIEL A ET UX $318,11611885/10104/24/2019190001885
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$64,21516079/10112/04/2018180006079
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $334,966
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
CRLCrawl Space 994 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,750 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2022$298,700$85,600$384,300
2022$220,400$85,600$306,000
2022$220,400$85,600$306,000
2022$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$0$68,800$68,800
2019$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2017$0$63,000$63,000
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300
2025$329,100$109,200$438,300
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2024$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2023$316,000$104,500$420,500
2022$298,700$85,600$384,300
2022$220,400$85,600$306,000
2022$220,400$85,600$306,000
2022$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2021$234,900$85,600$320,500
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2020$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$207,400$78,800$286,200
2019$0$68,800$68,800
2019$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2018$0$63,000$63,000
2017$0$63,000$63,000
2017$0$53,600$53,600
2017$0$53,600$53,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 35/ / Location : 601 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps