710 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
710 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 53/ /
Acct#
24842
Owner
TRAPANI, STEPHEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$537,400
Appraisal
$537,400
PID
23165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1, LOT 53 PF 3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2297
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAPANI, STEPHEN ET AL
Address710 KINGSBROOK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3200
Sale Price$380,354
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3543/1
Sale Date07/01/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRAPANI, STEPHEN ET AL$380,35413543/10107/01/2015150003543
NVR INC$60,60011200/10103/12/2015150001200
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0236166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost: $441,714
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1372
Fin Basement Area1106
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,289 1,289
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,372 0
GARGarage 488 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,697 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$242,100$72,000$314,100
2018$242,100$72,000$314,100
2018$242,100$72,000$314,100
2018$242,100$72,000$314,100
2017$242,100$72,000$314,100
2017$242,100$72,000$314,100
2017$242,100$72,000$314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400
2025$429,000$108,400$537,400
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2024$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2023$414,800$103,700$518,500
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2022$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2021$300,800$85,000$385,800
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2020$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$277,100$77,800$354,900
2019$242,100$72,000$314,100
2018$242,100$72,000$314,100
2018$242,100$72,000$314,100
2018$242,100$72,000$314,100
2017$242,100$72,000$314,100
2017$242,100$72,000$314,100
2017$242,100$72,000$314,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 53/ / Location : 710 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps