15572 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15572 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
2454
Owner
PRITT, MICHAEL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,400
Appraisal
$427,400
PID
2317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRITT, MICHAEL W ET UX
Address28071 OLD OFFICE RD
RHOADESVILLE, VA 22542-8995
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6889/1
Sale Date12/21/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRITT, MICHAEL W ET UX$016889/10212/21/2017170006889
PRITT, LAWRENCE M$182,0001859/0 02/17/2012859
CORBIN, HELEN D ET ALS$0197/0 06/14/200797
CORBIN, IRVIN JR$0186/0 06/08/200686
CORBIN, MADISON I &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $343,813
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1254
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
BSMBasement 1,254 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 609 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   3,761 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$180,600$55,600$236,200
2018$180,600$55,600$236,200
2018$180,600$55,600$236,200
2018$180,600$55,600$236,200
2017$180,600$55,600$236,200
2017$180,600$55,600$236,200
2017$180,600$55,600$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400
2025$316,900$110,500$427,400
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2024$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2023$309,300$75,500$384,800
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2022$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2021$236,400$70,500$306,900
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2020$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$214,500$58,900$273,400
2019$180,600$55,600$236,200
2018$180,600$55,600$236,200
2018$180,600$55,600$236,200
2018$180,600$55,600$236,200
2017$180,600$55,600$236,200
2017$180,600$55,600$236,200
2017$180,600$55,600$236,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 19/ A / Location : 15572 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps