606 KINGSBROOK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
606 KINGSBROOK RD
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 15/ /
Acct#
24849
Owner
DELMONTE, JUSTIN EUGENE ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,900
Appraisal
$571,900
PID
23172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 15 PF 3/943
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELMONTE, JUSTIN EUGENE ET UX
Address606 KINGSBROOK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3252
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0194/1
Sale Date01/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELMONTE, JUSTIN EUGENE ET UX$370,00010194/10101/10/2020200000194
COCKERILLE, BENJAMIN FRANKLIN IV$358,61317151/10112/16/2015150007151
NVR INC$61,20614756/10108/24/2015150004756
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0386166/ 12/19/2014 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,262
Replacement Cost: $477,839
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,708 1,708
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 296 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   5,678 3,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2021$318,800$85,000$403,800
2021$318,800$85,000$403,800
2021$315,600$85,000$400,600
2021$315,600$85,000$400,600
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$253,500$72,000$325,500
2018$253,500$72,000$325,500
2018$253,500$72,000$325,500
2018$253,500$72,000$325,500
2017$253,500$72,000$325,500
2017$253,500$72,000$325,500
2017$253,500$72,000$325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900
2025$463,500$108,400$571,900
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2024$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2023$449,000$103,700$552,700
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2022$318,800$85,000$403,800
2021$318,800$85,000$403,800
2021$318,800$85,000$403,800
2021$315,600$85,000$400,600
2021$315,600$85,000$400,600
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2020$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$291,600$77,800$369,400
2019$253,500$72,000$325,500
2018$253,500$72,000$325,500
2018$253,500$72,000$325,500
2018$253,500$72,000$325,500
2017$253,500$72,000$325,500
2017$253,500$72,000$325,500
2017$253,500$72,000$325,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 15/ / Location : 606 KINGSBROOK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps