704 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
704 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 19/ /
Acct#
24853
Owner
ZUPANCIC, DIANE MAE ET AL
Total Market Value
$577,800
Appraisal
$577,800
PID
23176
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 19 PF 3/934
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2361
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZUPANCIC, DIANE MAE ET AL
Address704 ELECTRIC AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3272
Sale Price$431,815
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2115/1
Sale Date04/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZUPANCIC, DIANE MAE ET AL$431,81512115/10104/24/2018180002115
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA$261,00045700/10110/19/2017170005700
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0386166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,859
Replacement Cost: $478,370
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1309
Fin Basement Area996
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,533 1,533
FFLFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,309 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 740 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   5,153 2,859

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$263,100$72,200$335,300
2018$248,700$72,200$320,900
2018$248,700$72,200$320,900
2018$18,100$72,200$90,300
2017$0$43,500$43,500
2017$0$43,500$43,500
2017$0$43,500$43,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800
2025$469,300$108,500$577,800
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2024$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2023$450,500$103,800$554,300
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2022$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2021$325,700$85,100$410,800
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2020$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$285,800$77,900$363,700
2019$263,100$72,200$335,300
2018$248,700$72,200$320,900
2018$248,700$72,200$320,900
2018$18,100$72,200$90,300
2017$0$43,500$43,500
2017$0$43,500$43,500
2017$0$43,500$43,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 19/ / Location : 704 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps