716 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
716 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 21/ /
Acct#
24855
Owner
MCKILLOP, BENJIMAN RONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$538,000
Appraisal
$538,000
PID
23178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE I LOT 21 PF 3/934
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2997
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKILLOP, BENJIMAN RONALD ET UX
Address716 ELECTRIC AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3272
Sale Price$341,909
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0808/1
Sale Date02/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKILLOP, BENJIMAN RONALD ET UX $341,90910808/10102/22/2019190000808
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$387,72365230/10110/15/2018180005230
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0366166/ 12/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,601
Replacement Cost: $436,882
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1128
Fin Basement Area697
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,443 1,443
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,128 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,477 2,601

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
Zoning
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$111,000$68,700$179,700
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$44,000$44,000
2017$0$44,000$44,000
2017$0$44,000$44,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000
2025$428,900$109,100$538,000
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2024$410,400$104,400$514,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2023$393,400$104,400$497,800
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2022$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2021$278,900$85,500$364,400
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2020$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$246,000$78,700$324,700
2019$111,000$68,700$179,700
2019$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2018$0$62,900$62,900
2017$0$44,000$44,000
2017$0$44,000$44,000
2017$0$44,000$44,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 21/ / Location : 716 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps