15576 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15576 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 20/ /
Acct#
2455
Owner
LAING, WILLIAM A III ET UX ET AL
Total Market Value
$247,600
Appraisal
$247,600
PID
2318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAING, WILLIAM A III ET UX ET AL
Address15579 GIBSON MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1956
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3430/1
Sale Date05/19/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAING, WILLIAM A III ET UX ET AL $033430/10205/19/2022220003430
LAING, WILLIAM ARMSTRONG III ET UX$013429/10205/19/2022220003429
LAING, WILLIAM A III ET AL $010172/10309/08/2021210000172
LAING, MARY K$125,1000946/0 02/02/2004946
CORBIN, MADISON IRVING &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $194,342
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
DCKDeck 186 0
   1,274 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL540.00 UNITS$2,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$67,700$81,500$149,200
2018$67,700$81,500$149,200
2018$67,700$81,500$149,200
2018$67,700$81,500$149,200
2017$67,700$81,500$149,200
2017$67,700$81,500$149,200
2017$67,700$81,500$149,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600
2025$111,200$136,400$247,600
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2024$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2023$107,100$101,400$208,500
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2022$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2021$81,400$96,400$177,800
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2020$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$72,800$84,800$157,600
2019$67,700$81,500$149,200
2018$67,700$81,500$149,200
2018$67,700$81,500$149,200
2018$67,700$81,500$149,200
2017$67,700$81,500$149,200
2017$67,700$81,500$149,200
2017$67,700$81,500$149,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 20/ / Location : 15576 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps