724 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
724 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 23/ /
Acct#
24857
Owner
CROSSWHITE, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$461,800
Appraisal
$461,800
PID
23180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 23 PF3/933
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4272
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSSWHITE, DAVID ET UX
Address724 ELECTRIC AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3272
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1887/1
Sale Date03/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSSWHITE, DAVID ET UX $345,00011887/10103/31/2020200001887
SETTLE, LESLIE MICHELLE$306,03514366/10108/22/2018180004366
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$327,50051649/10104/02/2018180001649
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0386166/ 12/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $358,269
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,090 1,090
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 57 0
   3,747 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2020$210,200$80,200$290,400
2020$210,200$80,200$290,400
2020$209,000$80,200$289,200
2020$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$180,600$74,200$254,800
2018$0$64,200$64,200
2018$0$64,200$64,200
2018$0$64,200$64,200
2017$0$45,000$45,000
2017$0$45,000$45,000
2017$0$45,000$45,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800
2025$351,600$110,200$461,800
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2024$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2023$336,100$105,400$441,500
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2022$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2021$239,100$86,300$325,400
2020$210,200$80,200$290,400
2020$210,200$80,200$290,400
2020$209,000$80,200$289,200
2020$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$207,700$80,200$287,900
2019$180,600$74,200$254,800
2018$0$64,200$64,200
2018$0$64,200$64,200
2018$0$64,200$64,200
2017$0$45,000$45,000
2017$0$45,000$45,000
2017$0$45,000$45,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 23/ / Location : 724 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps