725 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
725 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 24/ /
Acct#
24858
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, TRAVIS LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$460,300
Appraisal
$460,300
PID
23181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 24 PF3/ 934
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5796
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, TRAVIS LEE ET AL
Address725 ELECTRIC AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3298
Sale Price$455,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5487/1
Sale Date06/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZIMMERMAN, TRAVIS LEE ET AL $455,00015487/10106/15/2021210005487
D'AVILAR, COURTNEY ET UX$312,13214568/10108/31/2018180004568
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$254,50040805/10102/16/2018180000805
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0386166/ 0012/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $355,127
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area994
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FFLFirst Floor 994 994
BSMBasement 994 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   3,616 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2022$315,700$87,300$403,000
2022$237,400$87,300$324,700
2022$237,400$87,300$324,700
2022$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$181,900$75,800$257,700
2018$0$65,800$65,800
2018$0$65,800$65,800
2018$0$65,800$65,800
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300
2025$348,800$111,500$460,300
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2024$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2023$333,900$106,600$440,500
2022$315,700$87,300$403,000
2022$237,400$87,300$324,700
2022$237,400$87,300$324,700
2022$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2021$237,400$87,300$324,700
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2020$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$209,000$81,900$290,900
2019$181,900$75,800$257,700
2018$0$65,800$65,800
2018$0$65,800$65,800
2018$0$65,800$65,800
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100
2017$0$46,100$46,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 24/ / Location : 725 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps