713 ELECTRIC AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
713 ELECTRIC AVE
Parcel ID
41/ O 1/ 1 27/ /
Acct#
24861
Owner
WHITE, JOHN MICHAEL II ET UX
Total Market Value
$557,400
Appraisal
$557,400
PID
23184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTIAN BROOK ESTATES PHASE 1 LOT 27 PF3/934
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4082
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, JOHN MICHAEL II ET UX
Address713 ELECTRIC AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3298
Sale Price$388,266
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4936/1
Sale Date09/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, JOHN MICHAEL II ET UX $388,26614936/10109/26/2018180004936
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$327,50051649/10104/02/2018180001649
ESTATES AT MOUNTAIN BROOK LC$0386166/ 12/19/2014140006166

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,859
Replacement Cost: $455,737
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1309
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,533 1,533
FFLFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,309 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 729 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   5,134 2,859

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0417
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$232,800$74,000$306,800
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$44,800$44,800
2017$0$44,800$44,800
2017$0$44,800$44,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400
2025$447,400$110,000$557,400
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2024$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2023$429,400$105,300$534,700
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2022$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2021$305,800$86,200$392,000
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2020$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$268,500$80,000$348,500
2019$232,800$74,000$306,800
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2018$0$64,000$64,000
2017$0$44,800$44,800
2017$0$44,800$44,800
2017$0$44,800$44,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ O 1/ 1 27/ / Location : 713 ELECTRIC AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps