1133 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1133 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 34/ /
Acct#
2456
Owner
HALL, SHIRLEY MAY
Total Market Value
$197,400
Appraisal
$197,400
PID
2319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOTS 34 AND 35
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, SHIRLEY MAY
Address1133 JACKSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date06/07/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, SHIRLEY MAY$010/0 06/07/19990
CORBIN, MATTIE MAY$13,5000234/540 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 939
Replacement Cost: $167,887
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 667 667
FUSFinished Upper Story 272 272
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   984 939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$55,300$43,800$99,100
2018$55,300$43,800$99,100
2018$55,300$43,800$99,100
2018$55,300$43,800$99,100
2017$55,300$43,800$99,100
2017$55,300$43,800$99,100
2017$55,300$43,800$99,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400
2025$102,500$94,900$197,400
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2024$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2023$100,900$61,900$162,800
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2022$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2021$61,800$52,400$114,200
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2020$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$59,000$43,800$102,800
2019$55,300$43,800$99,100
2018$55,300$43,800$99,100
2018$55,300$43,800$99,100
2018$55,300$43,800$99,100
2017$55,300$43,800$99,100
2017$55,300$43,800$99,100
2017$55,300$43,800$99,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 34/ / Location : 1133 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps