21195 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21195 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 43/ A2 /
Acct#
24869
Owner
MULLINS, RUSSELL E JR
Total Market Value
$469,800
Appraisal
$469,800
PID
23191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B - PF 3/960; PF 4/212
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, RUSSELL E JR
Address21195 OLD MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7446
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2975/1
Sale Date06/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, RUSSELL E JR$340,00012975/10106/02/2017170002975
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$035103/10209/02/2016160005103
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$030759/10002/13/2015150000759

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $335,039
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
BSMBasement 1,696 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,500 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$191,200$96,100$287,300
2018$191,200$96,100$287,300
2018$191,200$96,100$287,300
2018$191,200$96,100$287,300
2017$191,200$84,800$276,000
2017$0$74,800$74,800
2017$0$74,800$74,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800
2025$328,300$141,500$469,800
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2024$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2023$317,600$111,000$428,600
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2022$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2021$239,000$111,000$350,000
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2020$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$220,200$99,400$319,600
2019$191,200$96,100$287,300
2018$191,200$96,100$287,300
2018$191,200$96,100$287,300
2018$191,200$96,100$287,300
2017$191,200$84,800$276,000
2017$0$74,800$74,800
2017$0$74,800$74,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 43/ A2 / Location : 21195 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps