6309 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6309 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 16/ D /
Acct#
24870
Owner
PAYNE, EMILY LIZA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$873,700
Appraisal
$873,700
PID
23192
Building Count
2
Legal Description
DIV FROM TM 28-16 PF 3/954
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
100.14233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
6307 GRIFFINSBURG RD BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, EMILY LIZA ET VIR
Address727 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2229
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6947/1
Sale Date10/07/2020
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, EMILY LIZA ET VIR$016947/11210/07/2020200006947
PAYNE, EMILY LIZA ET VIR$010393/20201/26/2015150000393
LEVY, JOSEPH LAWRENCE$020393/10201/26/2015150000393

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,166
Replacement Cost: $671,233
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1982
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,982 1,982
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
BRZBreezeway 60 0
BSMBasement 1,982 0
DCKDeck 369 0
GARGarage 676 0
OPROpen Porch 488 0
   6,741 3,166
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $166,608
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 660 0
STGStorage 1,008 0
   2,676 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2022$747,300$77,300$824,600
2022$157,900$77,300$235,200
2022$157,900$77,300$235,200
2022$157,900$77,300$235,200
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$78,500$60,500$139,000
2018$78,500$60,500$139,000
2018$78,500$60,500$139,000
2018$78,500$60,500$139,000
2017$78,500$60,500$139,000
2017$78,500$60,500$139,000
2017$78,500$60,500$139,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700
2025$789,400$84,300$873,700
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2024$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2023$756,700$91,300$848,000
2022$747,300$77,300$824,600
2022$157,900$77,300$235,200
2022$157,900$77,300$235,200
2022$157,900$77,300$235,200
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2021$115,400$77,300$192,700
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2020$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$110,500$68,500$179,000
2019$78,500$60,500$139,000
2018$78,500$60,500$139,000
2018$78,500$60,500$139,000
2018$78,500$60,500$139,000
2017$78,500$60,500$139,000
2017$78,500$60,500$139,000
2017$78,500$60,500$139,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 16/ D / Location : 6309 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps