7218 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7218 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ E2 /
Acct#
24871
Owner
CURTIS, MICHELLE C ET AL
Total Market Value
$540,000
Appraisal
$540,000
PID
23193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 3/970; PF 4/156
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, MICHELLE C ET AL
Address7218 LAKOTA RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1774
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7405/1
Sale Date08/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, MICHELLE C ET AL $450,00017405/10108/19/2021210007405
RIHANI, NOUHA Z$011385/20203/20/2015150001385
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR ET UX$021385/10003/20/2015150001385

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,771
Replacement Cost: $421,715
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,771 1,771
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 269 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   2,564 1,771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000
2024$401,500$114,900$516,400
2024$368,400$114,900$483,300
2024$368,400$114,900$483,300
2024$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2022$293,100$89,900$383,000
2022$293,100$89,900$383,000
2022$269,100$89,900$359,000
2022$269,100$89,900$359,000
2021$269,100$89,900$359,000
2021$266,600$89,900$356,500
2021$266,600$89,900$356,500
2021$266,600$89,900$356,500
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$238,000$74,900$312,900
2018$212,500$74,900$287,400
2018$212,500$74,900$287,400
2018$212,500$74,900$287,400
2017$212,500$74,900$287,400
2017$212,500$74,900$287,400
2017$212,500$74,900$287,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000
2025$410,100$129,900$540,000
2024$401,500$114,900$516,400
2024$368,400$114,900$483,300
2024$368,400$114,900$483,300
2024$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2023$368,400$114,900$483,300
2022$293,100$89,900$383,000
2022$293,100$89,900$383,000
2022$269,100$89,900$359,000
2022$269,100$89,900$359,000
2021$269,100$89,900$359,000
2021$266,600$89,900$356,500
2021$266,600$89,900$356,500
2021$266,600$89,900$356,500
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2020$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$241,000$74,900$315,900
2019$238,000$74,900$312,900
2018$212,500$74,900$287,400
2018$212,500$74,900$287,400
2018$212,500$74,900$287,400
2017$212,500$74,900$287,400
2017$212,500$74,900$287,400
2017$212,500$74,900$287,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ E2 / Location : 7218 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps