13126 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13126 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 53/ D /
Acct#
24874
Owner
JENKINS, DOUGLAS W III ET UX
Total Market Value
$320,900
Appraisal
$320,900
PID
23196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 3/962
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DOUGLAS W III ET UX
Address13126 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2009
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1003/2
Sale Date02/27/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DOUGLAS W III ET UX$011003/20202/27/2015150001003
JENKINS, DOUGLAS W SR ET UX$031003/10202/27/2015150001003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $238,365
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area240
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 939 939
FUSFinished Upper Story 543 543
BSMBasement 240 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,850 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1320.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD240.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME168.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$138,300$55,100$193,400
2018$138,300$55,100$193,400
2018$138,300$55,100$193,400
2018$138,300$55,100$193,400
2017$138,300$55,100$193,400
2017$138,300$55,100$193,400
2017$138,300$55,100$193,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900
2025$205,900$115,000$320,900
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2024$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2023$205,100$85,000$290,100
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2022$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2021$150,700$70,000$220,700
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2020$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$143,800$58,400$202,200
2019$138,300$55,100$193,400
2018$138,300$55,100$193,400
2018$138,300$55,100$193,400
2018$138,300$55,100$193,400
2017$138,300$55,100$193,400
2017$138,300$55,100$193,400
2017$138,300$55,100$193,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 53/ D / Location : 13126 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps