13177 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13177 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ M4 /
Acct#
24876
Owner
DAVIS, NELSON ROY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$428,800
Appraisal
$428,800
PID
23198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 39M-2 PF 3/957
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.22113
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, NELSON ROY JR ET UX
Address13177 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5154
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5273/1
Sale Date08/17/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, NELSON ROY JR ET UX$015273/10208/17/2020200005273
DAVIS, NELSON ROY JR $010577/20202/05/2015150000577
DAVIS, NELSON ROY JR ET UX$020577/10202/05/2015150000577

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $283,554
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,732 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$151,100$91,000$242,100
2018$151,100$91,000$242,100
2018$151,100$91,000$242,100
2018$151,100$91,000$242,100
2017$151,100$91,000$242,100
2017$0$81,000$81,000
2017$0$81,000$81,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800
2025$277,900$150,900$428,800
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2024$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2023$270,100$120,900$391,000
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2022$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2021$201,700$105,900$307,600
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2020$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$185,900$94,300$280,200
2019$151,100$91,000$242,100
2018$151,100$91,000$242,100
2018$151,100$91,000$242,100
2018$151,100$91,000$242,100
2017$151,100$91,000$242,100
2017$0$81,000$81,000
2017$0$81,000$81,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ M4 / Location : 13177 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps