10598 HICKORY HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10598 HICKORY HILL LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 17/ E /
Acct#
24877
Owner
SOUDER, MICHAEL W ET AL
Assessed Value
$436,700
Appraisal
$644,400
PID
23199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 11-D PF 3/955
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
30.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400$186,000$436,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUDER, MICHAEL W ET AL
Address10598 HICKORY HILL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1739
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0774/1
Sale Date02/17/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUDER, MICHAEL W ET AL $010774/10202/17/2015150000774
SOUDER, KAREN M$020549/20002/04/2015150000549

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $466,189
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area851
Fin Basement Area837
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,709 1,709
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,151 1,151
BSMBasement 851 0
DCKDeck 917 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 419 0
   5,207 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Land$393,700
Clean & Green Value$186,000
Clean & Green Acres29.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2240.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED528.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED216.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL2160.00 UNITS$3,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL352.00 UNITS$7,2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1768.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE0.00 UNITS$01
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED576.00 UNITS$1,7001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$14,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED512.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400
2022$248,100$259,000$507,100
2022$196,800$244,000$440,800
2022$196,800$244,000$440,800
2022$196,800$244,000$440,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100
2019$185,000$214,600$399,600
2018$185,000$214,600$399,600
2018$185,000$214,600$399,600
2018$185,000$214,600$399,600
2017$185,000$214,600$399,600
2017$185,000$214,600$399,600
2017$185,000$214,600$399,600

Assessment
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400$186,000$436,700
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400$186,000$436,700
2025$250,700$393,700$644,400$186,000$436,700
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2024$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2023$249,700$319,700$569,400$142,400$392,100
2022$248,100$259,000$507,100$86,000$334,100
2022$196,800$244,000$440,800$86,000$282,800
2022$196,800$244,000$440,800$86,000$282,800
2022$196,800$244,000$440,800$86,000$282,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800$86,000$282,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800$86,000$282,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800$86,000$282,800
2021$196,800$244,000$440,800$86,000$282,800
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100$72,900$260,100
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100$72,900$260,100
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100$72,900$260,100
2020$187,200$217,900$405,100$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100$217,900$405,100
2019$187,200$217,900$405,100$217,900$405,100
2019$185,000$214,600$399,600$214,600$399,600
2018$185,000$214,600$399,600$214,600$399,600
2018$185,000$214,600$399,600$214,600$399,600
2018$185,000$214,600$399,600$214,600$399,600
2017$185,000$214,600$399,600$214,600$399,600
2017$185,000$214,600$399,600$214,600$399,600
2017$185,000$214,600$399,600$214,600$399,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 17/ E / Location : 10598 HICKORY HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps