18099 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18099 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 35/ A1 /
Acct#
24879
Owner
GONZALEZ ARTEAGA, JAVIER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$584,200
Appraisal
$584,200
PID
23201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 3/963 USED TO BE A PART OF TM 22-35A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.5674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ ARTEAGA, JAVIER J ET UX
Address18099 CARTER LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1723
Sale Price$380,906
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1301/1
Sale Date03/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ ARTEAGA, JAVIER J ET UX$380,90611301/10103/15/2018180001301
TRIGON HOMES LLC$60,00010057/10101/04/2017170000057
RATRIE FARMS LLC$021064/10003/04/2015150001064

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,209
Replacement Cost: $415,730
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area927
Fin Basement Area633
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,282 1,282
FFLFirst Floor 927 927
BSMBasement 927 0
DCKDeck 512 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 215 0
   4,313 2,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2021$311,500$118,800$430,300
2021$311,500$118,800$430,300
2021$292,600$118,800$411,400
2021$291,000$118,800$409,800
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$253,900$103,800$357,700
2018$253,900$103,800$357,700
2018$253,900$103,800$357,700
2018$179,500$103,800$283,300
2017$0$66,300$66,300
2017$0$66,300$66,300
2017$0$66,300$66,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200
2025$425,400$158,800$584,200
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2024$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2023$400,900$143,800$544,700
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2022$311,500$118,800$430,300
2021$311,500$118,800$430,300
2021$311,500$118,800$430,300
2021$292,600$118,800$411,400
2021$291,000$118,800$409,800
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2020$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$267,600$103,800$371,400
2019$253,900$103,800$357,700
2018$253,900$103,800$357,700
2018$253,900$103,800$357,700
2018$179,500$103,800$283,300
2017$0$66,300$66,300
2017$0$66,300$66,300
2017$0$66,300$66,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 35/ A1 / Location : 18099 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps