19035 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19035 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 13/ A /
Acct#
24883
Owner
FORTNEY, DAN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$700,900
Appraisal
$700,900
PID
23203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/976
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.084
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTNEY, DAN TR ET AL
Address19035 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8293
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4854/1
Sale Date09/20/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORTNEY, DAN TR ET AL$014854/10209/20/2018180004854
FORTNEY, DAN ET UX$563,56412788/10105/26/2017170002788
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$90,00014989/10108/30/2016160004989
NEW VAVIN PROPERTIES INC$081607/10203/31/2015150001607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,441
Replacement Cost: $575,894
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2094
Fin Basement Area1618
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
FUSFinished Upper Story 347 347
BSMBasement 2,094 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 360 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
   5,773 2,441

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2018$348,100$86,200$434,300
2018$348,100$86,200$434,300
2018$348,100$86,200$434,300
2017$348,100$86,200$434,300
2017$122,300$86,200$208,500
2017$122,300$86,200$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900
2025$570,100$130,800$700,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2024$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2023$541,100$125,800$666,900
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2022$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2021$422,300$100,800$523,100
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2020$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2019$380,500$86,200$466,700
2018$348,100$86,200$434,300
2018$348,100$86,200$434,300
2018$348,100$86,200$434,300
2017$348,100$86,200$434,300
2017$122,300$86,200$208,500
2017$122,300$86,200$208,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 13/ A / Location : 19035 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps