19071 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19071 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 13/ C /
Acct#
24885
Owner
RIVERA, RYAN E ET AL
Total Market Value
$842,000
Appraisal
$842,000
PID
23205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOK LOT 3 PF 3/976; PF 4/694
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.228
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, RYAN E ET AL
Address19071 EQUESTRIAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8293
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9502/1
Sale Date11/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERA, RYAN E ET AL $800,00019502/10111/01/2021210009502
MIKSIT, ROBERT F CO TR ET AL$010631/10201/30/2020200000631
MIKSIT, ROBERT F &$573,32714733/10108/19/2016160004733
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$90,00015861/10110/14/2015150005861
NEW VAVIN PROPERTIES INC$081607/10203/31/2015150001607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,899
Replacement Cost: $714,845
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2887
Fin Basement Area2800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,863 2,863
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 2,887 0
DCKDeck 101 0
GARGarage 717 0
OPROpen Porch 331 0
PTOPatio 580 0
   7,515 2,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2022$755,200$102,300$857,500
2022$602,700$102,300$705,000
2022$606,500$102,300$708,800
2022$606,500$102,300$708,800
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2019$407,000$87,700$494,700
2019$407,000$87,200$494,200
2019$407,000$87,200$494,200
2019$407,000$87,200$494,200
2019$369,700$87,200$456,900
2018$369,700$87,200$456,900
2018$369,700$87,200$456,900
2018$369,700$87,200$456,900
2017$369,700$87,200$456,900
2017$369,700$87,200$456,900
2017$369,700$87,200$456,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000
2025$709,700$132,300$842,000
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2024$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2023$672,200$127,300$799,500
2022$755,200$102,300$857,500
2022$602,700$102,300$705,000
2022$606,500$102,300$708,800
2022$606,500$102,300$708,800
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2021$450,800$102,300$553,100
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2020$407,000$87,700$494,700
2019$407,000$87,700$494,700
2019$407,000$87,200$494,200
2019$407,000$87,200$494,200
2019$407,000$87,200$494,200
2019$369,700$87,200$456,900
2018$369,700$87,200$456,900
2018$369,700$87,200$456,900
2018$369,700$87,200$456,900
2017$369,700$87,200$456,900
2017$369,700$87,200$456,900
2017$369,700$87,200$456,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 13/ C / Location : 19071 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps