19050 EQUESTRIAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19050 EQUESTRIAN LN
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 13/ E /
Acct#
24887
Owner
HARRISON, RICHARD D ET UX
Total Market Value
$627,300
Appraisal
$627,300
PID
23207
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOK LOT 5 PF 3/976
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, RICHARD D ET UX
Address19050 EQUESTRIAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8286
Sale Price$433,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6127/1
Sale Date10/18/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRISON, RICHARD D ET UX$433,80016127/10110/18/2016160006127
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$90,00016342/10111/06/2015150006342
NEW VAVIN PROPERTIES INC$081607/10303/31/2015150001607

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $508,294
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1935
Fin Basement Area1046
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,935 1,935
FUSFinished Upper Story 264 264
BSMBasement 1,935 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,972 2,199

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$308,300$89,700$398,000
2018$308,300$89,700$398,000
2018$308,300$89,700$398,000
2018$308,300$89,700$398,000
2017$308,300$89,700$398,000
2017$308,300$89,700$398,000
2017$308,300$89,700$398,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300
2025$493,000$134,300$627,300
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2024$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2023$482,100$129,300$611,400
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2022$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2021$372,400$104,300$476,700
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2020$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$338,300$89,700$428,000
2019$308,300$89,700$398,000
2018$308,300$89,700$398,000
2018$308,300$89,700$398,000
2018$308,300$89,700$398,000
2017$308,300$89,700$398,000
2017$308,300$89,700$398,000
2017$308,300$89,700$398,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 13/ E / Location : 19050 EQUESTRIAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps