1218 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1218 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ I 51/ /
Acct#
2458
Owner
PUCKETT, DUSTIN
Total Market Value
$305,300
Appraisal
$305,300
PID
2321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
6602 SQ FT LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCKETT, DUSTIN
Address1218 S WEST ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3415
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8547/1
Sale Date11/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUCKETT, DUSTIN $225,00018547/10111/30/2020200008547
HACKLEY, JAMES W$66,6001572/6 01/29/19960
CLORE, JOHN R III$02546/262 01/04/19950
REMAR ASSOCIATES$148,5000437/450 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $212,501
Building Percent Good: 108
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 750 750
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
DCKDeck 164 0
STPStoop 16 0
   1,320 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2020$121,900$40,300$162,200
2020$120,800$40,300$161,100
2020$120,800$40,300$161,100
2020$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$111,200$36,100$147,300
2018$111,200$36,100$147,300
2018$111,200$36,100$147,300
2018$111,200$36,100$147,300
2017$111,200$36,100$147,300
2017$111,200$36,100$147,300
2017$111,200$36,100$147,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300
2025$230,400$74,900$305,300
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2024$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2023$226,800$56,300$283,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2022$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2021$158,400$51,700$210,100
2020$121,900$40,300$162,200
2020$120,800$40,300$161,100
2020$120,800$40,300$161,100
2020$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$120,800$40,300$161,100
2019$111,200$36,100$147,300
2018$111,200$36,100$147,300
2018$111,200$36,100$147,300
2018$111,200$36,100$147,300
2017$111,200$36,100$147,300
2017$111,200$36,100$147,300
2017$111,200$36,100$147,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ I 51/ / Location : 1218 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps