23131 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23131 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
24891
Owner
TINGLER, ANNETTE G TR
Total Market Value
$418,000
Appraisal
$418,000
PID
23213
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/32 - LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.2253
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTINGLER, ANNETTE G TR
Address23133 BATNA RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2002
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6302/1
Sale Date11/10/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TINGLER, ANNETTE G TR $026302/10211/10/2022220006302
TINGLER, ANNETTE G $015478/10108/25/2020200005478
TINGLER, BRADLEY LEE$013809/20207/15/2015150003809
TINGLER, ANNETTE G$013809/10207/15/2015150003809

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $331,379
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 440 440
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 984 0
PTCConcrete Patio 504 0
PTOPatio 890 0
   5,394 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2020$198,700$47,100$245,800
2020$182,600$47,100$229,700
2020$182,600$47,100$229,700
2020$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2018$182,600$47,100$229,700
2018$182,600$47,100$229,700
2018$179,100$47,100$226,200
2017$179,100$47,100$226,200
2017$179,100$47,100$226,200
2017$179,100$47,100$226,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000
2025$326,100$91,900$418,000
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2024$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2023$311,700$66,900$378,600
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2022$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2021$246,000$56,900$302,900
2020$198,700$47,100$245,800
2020$182,600$47,100$229,700
2020$182,600$47,100$229,700
2020$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2019$182,600$47,100$229,700
2018$182,600$47,100$229,700
2018$182,600$47,100$229,700
2018$179,100$47,100$226,200
2017$179,100$47,100$226,200
2017$179,100$47,100$226,200
2017$179,100$47,100$226,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 3/ A / Location : 23131 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps