11652 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11652 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 47/ A /
Acct#
24893
Owner
SOWRY, ROBERT III
Total Market Value
$563,700
Appraisal
$563,700
PID
23215
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 3/984
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.1452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWRY, ROBERT III
Address11652 ALUM SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3002
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0902/1
Sale Date03/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOWRY, ROBERT III $535,00010902/10103/06/2023230000902
MEANS, JASON M ET UX$70,00014716/10108/21/2015150004716
GALLO, PHILLIP A TR ET AL$031977/10004/22/2015150001977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $356,734
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area887
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 34 34
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 1,004 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   3,656 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2023$335,000$160,800$495,800
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$183,800$112,100$295,900
2018$183,800$112,100$295,900
2018$183,800$112,100$295,900
2018$183,800$112,100$295,900
2017$183,800$112,100$295,900
2017$183,800$112,100$295,900
2017$183,800$112,100$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700
2025$353,200$210,500$563,700
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2024$335,000$160,800$495,800
2023$335,000$160,800$495,800
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2023$328,900$160,800$489,700
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2022$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2021$240,800$127,000$367,800
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2020$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$220,000$115,400$335,400
2019$183,800$112,100$295,900
2018$183,800$112,100$295,900
2018$183,800$112,100$295,900
2018$183,800$112,100$295,900
2017$183,800$112,100$295,900
2017$183,800$112,100$295,900
2017$183,800$112,100$295,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 47/ A / Location : 11652 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps