11680 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11680 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 47/ B /
Acct#
24894
Owner
STEVENER, CRAIG A ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,000
Appraisal
$596,000
PID
23216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PF 3/984
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.3944
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENER, CRAIG A ET UX
Address11680 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3002
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1682/1
Sale Date04/17/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEVENER, CRAIG A ET UX$011682/11304/17/2025250001682
STEVENER, CRAIG A ET UX$384,00017159/10112/12/2016160007159
JENKINS, MICHAEL R$55,00010909/10102/19/2016160000909
GALLO, PHILLIP A TR ET AL$031977/10004/22/2015150001977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $444,025
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1626
Fin Basement Area1416
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
BSMBasement 1,626 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 300 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,954 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORT DET FRFR1DETACHED FRAME480.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2019$299,300$95,700$395,000
2019$299,300$95,700$395,000
2019$295,500$95,700$391,200
2019$295,500$95,700$391,200
2019$224,400$92,400$316,800
2018$224,400$92,400$316,800
2018$224,400$92,400$316,800
2018$224,400$92,400$316,800
2017$224,400$92,400$316,800
2017$223,100$92,400$315,500
2017$223,100$92,400$315,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000
2025$443,700$152,300$596,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2024$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2023$423,700$122,300$546,000
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2022$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2021$329,900$107,300$437,200
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2020$299,300$95,700$395,000
2019$299,300$95,700$395,000
2019$299,300$95,700$395,000
2019$295,500$95,700$391,200
2019$295,500$95,700$391,200
2019$224,400$92,400$316,800
2018$224,400$92,400$316,800
2018$224,400$92,400$316,800
2018$224,400$92,400$316,800
2017$224,400$92,400$316,800
2017$223,100$92,400$315,500
2017$223,100$92,400$315,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 47/ B / Location : 11680 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps