7048 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7048 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ F1 /
Acct#
24897
Owner
HENRY, ADAM N ET AL
Total Market Value
$594,100
Appraisal
$594,100
PID
23219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FROM TM 15-38F PF 3/994
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, ADAM N ET AL
Address7048 LAKOTA RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1777
Sale Price$599,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4882/1
Sale Date08/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, ADAM N ET AL $599,00014882/10108/08/2022220004882
COFFEY, JUSTIN D ET UX$395,00012731/10105/22/2018180002731
PHILLIPS, MARK ET UX$015749/10110/07/2015150005749
PHILLIPS, MARK $014661/10205/12/2015150004661
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR ET UX$022386/10105/12/2015150002386

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $435,084
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,488 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$10,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL300.00 UNITS$2,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100
2024$427,500$143,700$571,200
2024$393,000$143,700$536,700
2024$393,000$143,700$536,700
2024$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2022$427,500$143,700$571,200
2022$321,900$118,700$440,600
2022$295,200$118,700$413,900
2022$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$255,200$103,700$358,900
2018$220,900$103,700$324,600
2018$220,900$103,700$324,600
2018$220,900$103,700$324,600
2017$220,900$103,700$324,600
2017$220,900$103,700$324,600
2017$218,500$103,700$322,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100
2025$435,400$158,700$594,100
2024$427,500$143,700$571,200
2024$393,000$143,700$536,700
2024$393,000$143,700$536,700
2024$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2023$393,000$143,700$536,700
2022$427,500$143,700$571,200
2022$321,900$118,700$440,600
2022$295,200$118,700$413,900
2022$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2021$295,200$118,700$413,900
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2020$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$272,800$103,700$376,500
2019$255,200$103,700$358,900
2018$220,900$103,700$324,600
2018$220,900$103,700$324,600
2018$220,900$103,700$324,600
2017$220,900$103,700$324,600
2017$220,900$103,700$324,600
2017$218,500$103,700$322,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ F1 / Location : 7048 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps