INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ E 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
24898
Owner
STUART, WALTER C SR ET AL
Total Market Value
$264,200
Appraisal
$264,200
PID
23220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/76 FROM 6E-1-6; PF 4/587-588
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUART, WALTER C SR ET AL
Address14583 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5951
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5608/1
Sale Date09/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUART, WALTER C SR ET AL$025608/10109/30/2015150005608

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL2016.00 UNITS$16,1001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL3990.00 UNITS$31,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1720.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2021$53,800$137,000$190,800
2021$53,800$137,000$190,800
2021$53,800$137,000$190,800
2021$53,800$137,000$190,800
2020$53,800$141,200$195,000
2020$53,800$141,200$195,000
2020$53,800$141,200$195,000
2020$53,800$141,200$195,000
2019$53,800$131,200$185,000
2019$53,800$131,200$185,000
2019$53,800$131,200$185,000
2019$67,800$187,900$255,700
2019$67,800$136,700$204,500
2018$67,800$136,700$204,500
2018$67,800$136,700$204,500
2018$67,800$136,700$204,500
2017$67,800$136,700$204,500
2017$67,800$136,700$204,500
2017$67,800$136,700$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200
2025$53,800$210,400$264,200
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2024$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2023$53,800$155,800$209,600
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2022$53,800$137,000$190,800
2021$53,800$72,900$126,700
2021$53,800$72,900$126,700
2021$53,800$72,900$126,700
2021$53,800$72,900$126,700
2020$53,800$75,700$129,500
2020$53,800$75,700$129,500
2020$53,800$75,700$129,500
2020$53,800$141,200$195,000
2019$53,800$131,200$185,000
2019$53,800$131,200$185,000
2019$53,800$131,200$185,000
2019$67,800$187,900$255,700
2019$67,800$136,700$204,500
2018$67,800$136,700$204,500
2018$67,800$136,700$204,500
2018$67,800$136,700$204,500
2017$67,800$136,700$204,500
2017$67,800$136,700$204,500
2017$67,800$136,700$204,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ E 1/ 6/ A / Location : INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps