15262 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15262 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 26/ E /
Acct#
24899
Owner
SPACE, JOHN F ET UX
Assessed Value
$675,500
Appraisal
$925,000
PID
23221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PF 3/997
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
35.280
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000$137,900$675,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPACE, JOHN F ET UX
Address15262 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2808
Sale Price$211,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2957/1
Sale Date06/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPACE, JOHN F ET UX$211,00012957/10106/08/2015150002957
CALL, MANFRED IV ET UX$032542/1 05/20/2015150002542

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,808
Replacement Cost: $588,880
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CLAPBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1904
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,904 1,904
BSMBasement 1,904 0
DCKDeck 270 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
STGStorage 408 0
   6,614 3,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$25,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$387,400
Clean & Green Value$137,900
Clean & Green Acres34.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000
2024$526,800$338,100$864,900
2024$307,100$338,100$645,200
2024$307,100$338,100$645,200
2024$307,100$338,100$645,200
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200
2022$307,100$310,700$617,800
2022$236,800$285,700$522,500
2022$236,800$285,700$522,500
2022$236,800$285,700$522,500
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900
2019$185,300$253,500$438,800
2018$185,300$253,500$438,800
2018$185,300$253,500$438,800
2018$185,300$253,500$438,800
2017$185,300$253,500$438,800
2017$185,300$253,500$438,800
2017$185,300$253,500$438,800

Assessment
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000$137,900$675,500
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000$137,900$675,500
2025$537,600$387,400$925,000$137,900$675,500
2024$526,800$338,100$864,900$123,200$650,000
2024$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2024$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2024$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2023$307,100$338,100$645,200$123,200$430,300
2022$307,100$310,700$617,800$93,300$400,400
2022$236,800$285,700$522,500$93,300$330,100
2022$236,800$285,700$522,500$93,300$330,100
2022$236,800$285,700$522,500$93,300$330,100
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500$93,300$330,100
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500$93,300$330,100
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500$93,300$330,100
2021$236,800$285,700$522,500$93,300$330,100
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900$79,500$300,200
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900$79,500$300,200
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900$79,500$300,200
2020$220,700$255,200$475,900$255,200$475,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900$255,200$450,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900$255,200$450,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900$255,200$450,900
2019$195,700$255,200$450,900$255,200$450,900
2019$185,300$253,500$438,800$253,500$438,800
2018$185,300$253,500$438,800$253,500$438,800
2018$185,300$253,500$438,800$253,500$438,800
2018$185,300$253,500$438,800$253,500$438,800
2017$185,300$253,500$438,800$253,500$438,800
2017$185,300$253,500$438,800$253,500$438,800
2017$185,300$253,500$438,800$253,500$438,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 26/ E / Location : 15262 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps